LIST OF MEMBERS/LISTE DES MEMBRES
Teresa Placha ***
Ombudsperson
George Cole **
Ombudsman
Barbara Carswell **
Assistant Ombudsman
Carley Davidson **
Ombudsman Officer (on leave)
Kim Zimmerman ***
Ombuds Coordinator
Shawn Malley ***
Ombudsperson
Rob Thompson ***
Ombudsman
CANADA WEST UNIVERSITY
Annette O’Hara ***
Melanie Chapman ***
University Ombudsperson
Amy Fish ***
Ombudsperson
Dorothy Beaupre Bernier***
Associate Ombudsperson
Nicole Macoretta***
Associate Ombudsperson
Deepa Singh *
Organizer – Advocacy, Douglas Students’ Union
Rose Padacz ***
Ombuds
Heather McGhee Peggs *
Pascale Legault ***
Ombudsman
JOËLLE THIBAULT
Ombuds
KWANTLEN POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY
John O’Brian *
Advocacy Coordinator, Kwantlen Student Association
Gary Walbourne ***
Ombudsperson
Nancy Fournier ***
Ombudsman
Patricia Faison Hewlin ***
Ombudsperson for Students
Carmela Parzanese ***
Assistant to the Ombudsperson for Students
Carolyn Brendon ***
University Ombuds
Meghan Rego ***
Assistant Ombuds
Julie Boncompain ***
Protector of Rights
Lavonne Hood ***
University Ombudsperson
Heather Trojek ***
Associate Ombudsperson
George Fry ***
Ombudsperson
Laura Reid ***
Ombudsperson
Kris McInnis *
Paralegal/Instructor
SOUTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Kamini Bernard ***
Ombudsperson
TORONTO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
Maureen Helt **
Ombudsperson
Gemma Kerr **
Assistant Ombudsperson
Natalie Sharpe **
Director, Office of the Student Ombuds
Remonia Stoddart-Morrison **
Graduate Ombudsperson
Laurel Wilkie**
Undergraduate Ombudsperson
Eric Awuah**
Ombuds Intern
Rebeca Avila Garcia**
Ombuds Intern
Navneet Chand**
Ombuds Intern
UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
Shirley Nakata **
Ombudsperson
Michelle Quigg **
Ombuds Officer
Cindy Pearson Leonard **
Ombuds Officer
Jeff Stransky ***
Student Ombudsperson
Caroline Roy ***
Ombudsman
Jocelyne Hallé ***
Associate Ombudsman
Wilfred Langmaid *
Student Advocate
Martine Conway ***
Ombudsman
Rebecca Crabbe ***
Assistant Ombudsperson
UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À MONTRÉAL
Dominique Demers ***
University Protector
UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À TROIS-RIVIÈRES
Geneviève Hardy ***
Protectrice Universitaire
Marie-Claude Laquerre ***
Student Ombudsman
Caroline Audette ***
Deputy Ombudsman
Bruce Kidd **
Ombudsperson
Cindy Ferencz-Hammond **
Ombuds Officer, UTM
Kristi Gourlay **
Ombuds Officer, UTSG
Tanny Marks ***
Arbiter of Student Issues
Whitney Barrett ***
Acting Ombudsperson
Kemi Oke ***
HONORARY MEMBERS ****
Nora Farrell
Anita Pouliot
__________________
* Associate Member / Membre associé
** Institutional Member / Membre institutionnel
*** Voting Member / Membre votant
**** Honorary Member / Membre honoraire
for corrections, please advise ACCUO at info@accuo.ca
signalez les corrections à info@aoucc.ca